Mafura Body Butter – 9oz (266ml)

$21.99

In Stock

Mafura Body Butter

Mafura oil is actually a solid butter with many skin and hair care benefits. A native of Africa, mafura oil is high in essential fatty acids. Local people use it for hair care.

 

Categories: , , Tags: , ,

Description

Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

Mafura body butter oil is actually a solid butter with many skin and hair care benefits. A native of Africa, mafura oil is high in essential fatty acids. Local people use it for hair care.

Common English Name: Mafura.

Botanical Name: Trichilia emetica.

Plant Family: Meliaceae.

Method of Extraction: Cold pressing of the seeds.

Origin: Indigenous to Eastern and Southern Africa.

Plant Description: A hardwood, evergreen tree that produces glossy, green leaves, white, or cream-colored flowers, and medium-sized red-brown seeds.

Main Chemical Components: High in essential fatty acids of palmitic, stearic, oleic, and linoleic acid.

Blends Well With: Other carrier oils; essential oils.

Uses: Nourishes skin and hair, moisturizes skin and hair, conditions hair, damaged skin, dry skin, itchy scalp.

Fun Fact: The oil is actually solid at room temperature, forming a solid butter.

Cautions for Use: None noted for general aromatherapy use.

 

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Mafura Body Butter – 9oz (266ml)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×

E-mail Preview :

Would you please buy this awesome piece for me dear? :)

SHOP NOW

1) Design Options

2) E-mail Settings