Desert Date Oil – 3.4oz (100ml)

Availability:

Desert Date Oil

Desert date oil has been used as natural skin care for thousands of years. There are records of it being used in ancient Egypt to anoint the skin or royalty. Used to to naturally tighten and reinvigorate the skin, it is also great for anti-aging or anti-wrinkles. High in fatty acids, calcium, magnesium, iron, copper, zinc, thiamine and vitamin E. All these powerful nutrients can also help heal broken or damaged hair while also ridding the scalp or dandruff and itchy skin. Use this natural oil after a hot shower or bath. Your skin will soak up the nutrients and your skin will feel renewed!

$19.99

Quantity:
Buy For Me
Compare

Product Description

Common English Name: Desert date.

Botanical Name: Balanites aegyptiaca.

Plant Family: Zygophyllaceae.

Method of Extraction: Cold pressing of the seeds.

Origin: Indigenous to Africa and the Middle East.

Plant Description: A medium-sized tree with spines on the branches which are arranged in spirals; the leaves grow from the spirals. It has yellow-green flowers and a gray-brown trunk with ragged bark.

Main Chemical Components: Palmitic acid, stearic acid, oleic acid, linoleic acid.

Blends Well With: Other carrier oils; essential oils.

Uses: Dry skin, mature skin, moisturize skin, all skin types.

Fun Fact: Rumored to have been used by ancient Egyptian royalty in skincare.

Cautions for Use: None noted for general aromatherapy use.

natural_product organic_product bio gmo_free go green
Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Desert Date Oil – 3.4oz (100ml)”

First: Rate the product. Please select a rating between 0 (poorest) and 5 stars (best).

×

E-mail Preview :

Would you please buy this awesome piece for me dear? :)

SHOP NOW

1) Design Options

2) E-mail Settings