Sale

Lavender Oil – 1.7oz (50ml)

$21.99$10.99

In Stock

Lavender Essential Oil

Lavender is one of the most popular – and most versatile – essential oils in existence. Used for hundreds of years, it is just as popular today for skincare and relaxation needs. There are many types of lavender species available; choose Lavandula angustifolia for the true lavender experience.

Description

Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

Lavender Oil uses are versatile. lavender oil benefits are so much thus people love to use it. It is very helpful for skincare. Lavender is one of the most popular – and most versatile – essential oils in existence. Used for hundreds of years, it is just as popular today for skincare and relaxation needs. There are many types of lavender species available; choose Lavandula angustifolia for the true lavender experience.

Common English Name: (True) lavender.

Botanical Name: Lavandula angustifolia.

Plant Family: Lamiaceae.

Method of Extraction: Steam distillation of the flowers.

Origin: Mediterranean region of Europe; now found world wide.

Plant Description: A herb with violet-blue flowers on spikes. True lavender grows at an altitude of 2,000 feet or more.

Main Chemical Components: Alcohols and esters.

Blends Well With: Carrier oils, floral, citrus, and spice essential oils.

Uses: Dry skin, irritated skin, inflamed skin, calming and relaxing.

Fun Fact: The ancient Romans used lavender oil to scent their baths.

Cautions for Use: None noted for use of the essential oil.

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lavender Oil – 1.7oz (50ml)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×

E-mail Preview :

Would you please buy this awesome piece for me dear? :)

SHOP NOW

1) Design Options

2) E-mail Settings