Menu

Mini Cart

Red Raspberry Oil – 3.4oz (100ml)

$24.99

In Stock

Red Raspberry Seed Oil

Red Raspberry oil, closely related to black raspberry oil, and oil is packed with omega 3, 6 and 9 fatty acids, Vitamin E, and vitamin A, which makes it a great oil for skincare. It is effective in moisturizing skin and reducing wrinkles, fine lines, and dryness, as well as enhancing skin elasticity. It can also help soothe irritated skin. When used in the hair, red raspberry oil can help heal and strengthen thin, weak or damaged hair, bringing back a softer silky shine while reducing split ends. Red raspberry oil has been around much longer compared to black raspberryoil but is a worthwhile oil in its own right.

Description

Common English Name: Red raspberry (seed).

Botanical Name: Rubus idaeus.

Plant Family: Rosaceae.

Method of Extraction: (Cold) expeller pressing of the seeds.

Origin: Indigenous to Europe and northern Asia.

Plant Description: A perennial plant which does not flower until its second year. It bears a red, aggregate fruit.

Main Chemical Components: High in essential fatty acids of omega 3 and omega 6, and omega 9 vitamin E, and vitamin A.

Blends Well With: Other carrier oils; essential oils.

Uses: Moisturizes skin, damaged skin, irritated skin, itchy skin.

Fun Fact: Red raspberry is a plant that was around during the time of the ancient Greeks.

Cautions for Use: None noted for general aromatherapy use.

×

E-mail Preview :

Would you please buy this awesome piece for me dear? :)

SHOP NOW

1) Design Options

2) E-mail Settings