Sale

Parsley Seed Oil -3.4 oz (100 ml)

$24.99 $21.99

In Stock

Parsley seed oil has a distinctive fragrance from the parsley leaves you may be used to, with a warm, herbaceous note that makes it a popular choice to add to men’s bath and body products! As well as being a popular men’s fragrance oil, the antioxidants in Parsley seed oil make it useful as a natural skin toner and a natural moisturizer. It is often included as an ingredient in soaps, moisturizers, natural skin care products and natural hair care products.
Parsley leaves are commonly added as a garnish in cooking, but Parsley has also been utilized as a folk remedy since ancient times and people today still use it for a natural remedy for certain ailments. We highly recommend spending some time investigating Parsley seed oil to uncover its many benefits!

Categories: , ,

Description

Parsley Seed Oil -3.4 oz (100 ml)

Common Name: Parsley, Garden Parsley, Parsley Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Petroselinum sativuma

Plant Family: Apiaceae

Method of Extraction: Cold-Expression of seeds

Origin: Central Mediterranean.

Plant Description: Tall leafy plant with flowers in a rosette

Main Chemical Components: apiole, myristicin, pinene and tetramethoxyally benzene

Blends Well With: Clary sage, orange, rose, tea tree and ylang-ylang

Uses: Natural moisturizer, add to skin and hair care formulations or use as a skin toner.

Fun Fact: Some varieties of parsley plant also produce an edible root vegetable that can be snacked on like a carrot!

Cautions for Use: For external use only, avoid use while pregnant or breastfeeding. Do not use on children. Do not apply directly to the skin. Do a skin test before using.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Parsley Seed Oil -3.4 oz (100 ml)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *