Sale

Parsley Seed Oil -3.4 oz (100 ml)

$24.99 $21.99

In Stock

Parsley seed oil has a distinctive fragrance from the parsley leaves you may be used to, with a warm, herbaceous note that makes it a popular choice to add to men’s bath and body products! As well as being a popular men’s fragrance oil, the antioxidants in Parsley seed oil make it useful as a natural skin toner and a natural moisturizer. It is often included as an ingredient in soaps, moisturizers, natural skin care products and natural hair care products.
Parsley leaves are commonly added as a garnish in cooking, but Parsley has also been utilized as a folk remedy since ancient times and people today still use it for a natural remedy for certain ailments. We highly recommend spending some time investigating Parsley seed oil to uncover its many benefits!

Categories: , , ,

Description

Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

Parsley Seed Oil -3.4 oz (100 ml)

Common Name: Parsley, Garden Parsley, Parsley Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Petroselinum sativuma

Plant Family: Apiaceae

Method of Extraction: Cold-Expression of seeds

Origin: Central Mediterranean.

Plant Description: Tall leafy plant with flowers in a rosette

Main Chemical Components: apiole, myristicin, pinene and tetramethoxyally benzene

Blends Well With: Clary sage, orange, rose, tea tree and ylang-ylang

Uses: Natural moisturizer, add to skin and hair care formulations or use as a skin toner.

Fun Fact: Some varieties of parsley plant also produce an edible root vegetable that can be snacked on like a carrot!

Cautions for Use: For external use only, avoid use while pregnant or breastfeeding. Do not use on children. Do not apply directly to the skin. Do a skin test before using.

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Parsley Seed Oil -3.4 oz (100 ml)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *