Laurel Berry Oil – 3.4oz (100ml)

$21.99

In Stock

Laurel produces an oil from both its berries and its leaves that can be used for various aspects of skincare. It has a spicy-medicinal aroma which blends well with citrus and spice essential and carrier  oils.

Description

Laurel Berry Oil

 Laurel produces an oil from both its berries and its leaves that can be used for various aspects of skincare. It has a spicy-medicinal aroma which blends well with citrus and spice essential and carrier  oils.Laurel Berry Oil

Common English Name: Laurel (berry), bay laurel.

Botanical Name: Laurus nobilis.

Plant Family: Lauraceae.

Method of Extraction: Cold-pressing of the berries.

Origin: Mediterranean region of Europe.

Plant Description: An evergreen tree with glossy leaves and black berries.

Main Chemical Components: Oxides.

Blends Well With: Citrus and spice essential oils, some tree essential oils, rosemary and lavender essential oil; also blends with carrier oils.

Uses: Oily skin, aging skin, dry skin, mature skin.

Fun Fact: The ancient Greeks and Romans used laurel leaves to crown their victors.

Cautions for Use: Do not use in pregnancy. Possible sensitivity in some people. Use in moderation.

Laurel Berry Oil

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Laurel Berry Oil – 3.4oz (100ml)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×

E-mail Preview :

Would you please buy this awesome piece for me dear? :)

SHOP NOW

1) Design Options

2) E-mail Settings

apothecary jars
someone from Newtown
Total order for 51.99 USD
 
batana oil - best batana oil seller in amazon
someone from New York
Total order for 76.96 USD
 
someone from Aurora
Total order for 21.98 USD
 
batana oil - best batana oil seller in amazon
someone from Richmond Hill
Total order for 39.99 USD
 
someone from morristown
Total order for 29.98 USD