Sale

Red Cabbage Seed Oil -3.4 oz (100 ml)

5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
(1 customer review)

$26.99 $19.99

In Stock

Red cabbage oil is an emerging and rare oil that is high in several antioxidants including vitamin C and it is a great choice to add to skin and hair care recipes as a moisturizing ingredient. Red cabbage (the vegetable) is well known for its high vitamin C content and many people drink red cabbage juice to get a boost of vitamins and minerals in their diet. New research is showing that red cabbage seed oil may offer many incredible benefits to health in addition to being a useful oil for beauty and we hope that you are able to spend some time online researching how this oil can help improve your inner and outer self.

Categories: , , ,

Description

Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

Red Cabbage Seed Oil -3.4 oz (100 ml)

Common Name: Red Cabbage Seed Oil

Botanical Name: Brassica oleracea var. capitata f.Rubra

Plant Family: Brassicaceae

Method of Extraction: Cold pressed seeds

Origin: Europe, America, China, Africa.

Plant Description: Large flat leaves, grows close to the ground

Main Chemical Components: Unknown.

Blends Well With: Unknown.

Uses: Natural moisturizer, add to skin and hair care formulations.

Fun Fact: Red cabbage leaves change color from red to blue when cooked!

Cautions for Use: Not recommended for people who suffer from hypothyroidism

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.

1 review for Red Cabbage Seed Oil -3.4 oz (100 ml)

  1. Rated 5 out of 5

    Monica

    First time using it!! And i loved it!!

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *