Sale

Neroli Light Oil Blend – 1.7 oz (50 ml)

5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
(1 customer review)

$21.99 $17.99

In Stock

Neroli oil is wonderful for the skin and has a warm honey/citrus fragrance that is used in popular perfume blends, it is, however expensive. Our Neroli light oil is a great alternative in a more affordable price range with many of the same benefits and an almost indistinguishable aroma! Use it as a natural perfume oil or add it to a carrier oil or cosmetic formula. In addition to the delightful fragrance, it also acts as a soothing natural moisturizer in cosmetics as well as bath and body products. It is useful in aromatherapy and can be added to soaps, candles and other natural products as a fragrance.

Description

Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

Neroli Light Oil Blend
Common Name: Neroli Light Oil, Bitter Orange

Botanical Name: Citrus aurantium

Plant Family: Citrus

Method of Extraction: Steam distillation of the flowers of the Neroli plant

Origin: North Africa (Tunisia and Morocco).

Plant Description: Small citrus tree with small orange fruit.

Main Chemical Components: Limonene ,(E)-nerolidol

Blends Well With: Other citrus oils plus certain florals (benzoin, geranium, lavender, jasmine, ylang-ylang) and woody scents (rosemary, and sandalwood).

Uses: same as regular Neroli oil (natural moisturizer, soapmaking, candle making, aromatherapy, fragrance oil).

Fun Fact: Anne Marie Orsini, princess of the Nerola region in Italy made bitter orange oil fashionable in the 17th century.

Cautions for Use: Do not apply directly to the skin. Not recommended for children or pregnant women.

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.

1 review for Neroli Light Oil Blend – 1.7 oz (50 ml)

  1. Rated 5 out of 5

    Stephanie

    My best element in the blend

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *