Mango Butter – 9oz (266ml)

$16.99

In Stock

Mango Butter

Mango is a tropical tree which gives up an oil from its kernels. The oil can be used in skincare for all types of skin. Combine mango oil with other carrier oils for additional benefits.

 

Categories: , ,

Description

 

Common English Name: Mango.

Botanical Name: Mangifera indica.

Plant Family: Anacardiaceae.

Method of Extraction: Expeller pressed from the kernels of the tree.

Origin: Indigenous to India, although found in many other countries of the world today.

Plant Description: The largest fruit tree in the world. It is an evergreen tree with alternate leaves and small, white flowers. It has a yellow, orange, or red-colored ripened fruit.

Main Chemical Components: Stearic acid, oleic acid, palmitic acid, and linoleic acid.

Blends Well With: Other carrier oils; essential oils

Uses: Mature skin, wrinkles, damaged skin, sensitive skin, lack-lustre skin, itchy skin, dry skin, moisturize skin.

Fun Fact: The mango tree can live to be three hundred years old.

Cautions for Use: None noted for general aromatherapy use.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Mango Butter – 9oz (266ml)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×

E-mail Preview :

Would you please buy this awesome piece for me dear? :)

SHOP NOW

1) Design Options

2) E-mail Settings

someone from Fort worth
Total order for 48.97 USD
 
someone from Oakland
Total order for 73.97 USD
 
glass bottle
someone from SINGAPORE
Total order for 85.94 USD
 
Square Miron Bottles
someone from Dhaka
Total order for 30.99 USD
 
someone from NEWPRAGUE
Total order for 22.99 USD