Lavender Oil – 1.7oz (50ml)

Availability:

Lavender Essential Oil

Lavender is one of the most popular – and most versatile – essential oils in existence. Used for hundreds of years, it is just as popular today for skincare and relaxation needs. There are many types of lavender species available; choose Lavandula angustifolia for the true lavender experience.

$21.99

Quantity:
Buy For Me
Compare

Product Description

Common English Name: (True) lavender.

Botanical Name: Lavandula angustifolia.

Plant Family: Lamiaceae.

Method of Extraction: Steam distillation of the flowers.

Origin: Mediterranean region of Europe; now found world wide.

Plant Description: A herb with violet-blue flowers on spikes. True lavender grows at an altitude of 2,000 feet or more.

Main Chemical Components: Alcohols and esters.

Blends Well With: Carrier oils, floral, citrus, and spice essential oils.

Uses: Dry skin, irritated skin, inflamed skin, calming and relaxing.

Fun Fact: The ancient Romans used lavender oil to scent their baths.

Cautions for Use: None noted for use of the essential oil.

natural_product organic_product bio gmo_free go green
Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lavender Oil – 1.7oz (50ml)”

First: Rate the product. Please select a rating between 0 (poorest) and 5 stars (best).

×

E-mail Preview :

Would you please buy this awesome piece for me dear? :)

SHOP NOW

1) Design Options

2) E-mail Settings