Sale

Cucumber Seed Oil -3.4 oz (100 ml)

$24.99 $18.99

In Stock

Cucumber seed oil is soothing and non greasy; it absorbs easily into the skin and it has a light and pleasant scent — all of which makes it an excellent candidate as a carrier oil to use as a base for skin and hair care products! It is high in oleic acid and linoleic acid and also vitamins B1, plus other antioxidants and fatty acids. Its unique chemical composition means that it is naturally moisturizing and can help achieve a brighter and more youthful appearance. It is also a good moisturizing ingredient to use in natural hair care products to make hair look smooth and shiny, and also to help control frizz and tangles.
Cucumbers have long been used in Ayurvedic medicine and there may be additional benefits to Cucumber Seed oil beyond purely cosmetic. We encourage you to do your own investigation into the benefits of this nurturing oil.

Categories: , ,

Description

Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

Cucumber Seed Oil

Common Name: Cucumber Seed Oil

Botanical Name: Cucumis sativus

Plant Family: Cucurbitaceae

Method of Extraction: Cold pressed seeds

Origin: South Asia (now grown worldwide).

Plant Description: A creeping vine which bears flowers and then cucumiform fruits

Main Chemical Components: Linoleic acid and oleic acid

Blends Well With: Other carrier Oils

Uses: Carrier oil, natural moisturizer, add to skin and hair care formulas.

Fun Fact: Cucumbers are actually a fruit!

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.

Share your thoughts!

Let us know what you think...

What others are saying

There are no contributions yet.

×

Don't have an account? Sign Up

×

E-mail Preview :

Would you please buy this awesome piece for me dear? :)

SHOP NOW

1) Design Options

2) E-mail Settings