USD

Menu

Mini Cart

Blackberry Oil – 3.4oz (100ml)

$34.99

In Stock

Blackberry Oil

Blackberry oil is extremely rich in essential fatty acids, making it an excellent oil for skin and hair care.  Organic blackberry oil can be combined with appropriate essential oils for the ultimate in organic skincare.

 

Categories: , Tags: ,

Description

Common English Name: Blackberry (seed).

Plant Family: Rosaceae.

Method of Extraction: (Cold) expeller pressing of the seeds.

Origin: Indigenous to Europe and the United States.

Plant Description: A perennial plant which does not flower until its second year. It produces a fruit that ripens from green to red to black.

Main Chemical Components: High (up to 90%)  in essential fatty acids of omega 3 (linoleic acid), omega 6 (linoleic acid), and omega 9 (oleic acid), and antioxidants of vitamin C and vitamin E.

Blends Well With: Other carrier oils; essential oils.

Uses: Dry skin, irritated skin, nourish skin, damaged skin, moisturize skin, mature skin, wrinkles, damaged hair, dry hair, nourishes hair.

Fun Fact: Blackberries are related closely to raspberries.

Cautions for Use: None noted for general aromatherapy use.

×

E-mail Preview :

Would you please buy this awesome piece for me dear? :)

SHOP NOW

1) Design Options

2) E-mail Settings