Black Raspberry Oil – 3.4oz (100ml)

5.00 out of 5 based on 3 customer ratings
(3 customer reviews)

$34.99

In Stock

Black Raspberry Seed Oil

Black Raspberry oil is packed with omega 3, 6 and 9 fatty acids, Vitamin E, and vitamin A, which makes it a great oil for skincare. It is effective in moisturizing skin and reducing wrinkles, fine lines, and dryness, as well as enhancing skin elasticity. It can also help soothe irritated skin. When used in the hair, black raspberry oil can help heal and strengthen thin, weak or damaged hair, bringing back a softer silky shine while reducing split ends.

Description

Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

Common English Name: Black raspberry (seed).

Botanical Name: Rubus occidentalis.

Plant Family: Rosaceae.

Method of Extraction: (Cold) expeller pressing of the seeds.

Origin: Indigenous to (eastern) North America.

Plant Description:A deciduous shrub with pinnate leaves, flowers, and a dark-purple or black aggregate fruit.

Main Chemical Components: Vitamin E, linoleic acid and alpha-linoleic acid (omega 3 and omega 6).

Blends Well With: Other carrier oils; essential oils.

Uses: Damaged skin, irritated skin, sensitive skin, mature skin, dry hair, nourishes hair, damaged hair.

Fun Fact: Not to be confused with red raspberry seed oil. The berries have been used as a natural dye for hundreds of years.

Cautions for Use: None noted for general aromatherapy use.

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.

Share your thoughts!

5 out of 5 stars

3 reviews

Let us know what you think...

What others are saying

  1. Melissa May

    5 out of 5

    Lovely oil!!

    (0) (0)

    Something wrong with this post? Thanks for letting us know. If you can point us in the right direction...

  2. Sandy

    5 out of 5

    Fast shipping! Great product! Thank you!!

    (0) (0)

    Something wrong with this post? Thanks for letting us know. If you can point us in the right direction...

  3. Elaine Alden

    5 out of 5

    Came well packed and quickly. Oil is pleasant to work with in aromatherapy blends.

    (0) (0)

    Something wrong with this post? Thanks for letting us know. If you can point us in the right direction...

×

Don't have an account? Sign Up

0
Connecting
Please wait...
Send a message

Sorry, we aren't online at the moment. Leave a message.

Your name
* Email
* Describe your issue
    Login now

    Need more help? Save time by starting your support request online.

    Your name
    * Email
    * Describe your issue
    We're online!
    Feedback

    Help us help you better! Feel free to leave us any additional feedback.

    How do you rate our support?
      Open

      ** Please add 2 or more quantity of same items to get the buy 1 get 1 free discount on specific products.

      Close
      ×

      E-mail Preview :

      Would you please buy this awesome piece for me dear? :)

      SHOP NOW

      1) Design Options

      2) E-mail Settings