Avocado Wax – 9oz (266ml)

$17.99

In Stock

Avocado Butter

Avocado is a thick, deep green-colored oil that may turn solid in colder temperatures. It is a good skincare oil to use in combination with lighter oils. It is also used to make a skincare butter.

 

Categories: , , Tags: , , ,

Description

Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

Avocado Wax is made from fresh avocado. This is a thick, deep green-colored oil that may turn solid in colder temperatures. It is a good skincare oil to use in combination with lighter oils.

Common English Name: Avocado.

Botanical Name: Persea americana.

Plant Family: Lauraceae.

Method of Extraction: Expressed from the dried flesh of avocado pears.

Origin: Indigenous to tropical and sub-tropical countries of the America.

Plant Description: A tall, tropical tree with alternate leaves, green-yellow flowers and a pear-shaped fruit (which contains the large kernel).

Main Chemical Components: Oleic acid, linoleic acid, and palmitic acid.

Blends Well With: Other carrier oils; essential oils.

Uses: Moisturize skin, damaged skin, irritated skin, moisturize hair, sensitive skin.

Fun Fact: Folklore promoted avocado as an aphrodisiac although this claim has not been factually verified.

Cautions for Use: None noted for general aromatherapy use.

 

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Avocado Wax – 9oz (266ml)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×

E-mail Preview :

Would you please buy this awesome piece for me dear? :)

SHOP NOW

1) Design Options

2) E-mail Settings