Sold Out

Amaranth Oil – 3.4oz (100ml)

5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
(1 customer review)

$45.99 $29.89

Out of Stock

Amaranth Oil – 3.4oz (100ml)
Amaranth Oil may be used as a food oil, but it is also commonly found in many anti-aging products as it is naturally high in omega fatty acids and Vitamin E, a powerful antioxidant. It also has great benefits when added to your regular hair care products to enhance their conditioning effects and strengthen hair.

Out of stock


Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

Au natural organics provide best Amaranth oil. This is one of the best product for your special hair. Product Name:

Amaranth Oil

Common English Name: Amaranthus.

Botanical Name: A. cruentus and A. hypochondriacus.

Plant Family: Amaranthus.

Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed from the seeds.

Origin: Central America.

Plant Description: A tall herb with clusters of dark pink flowers.

Main Chemical Components: high in Linoleic Acid

Blends Well With: Other carrier oils.

Uses: anti-aging moisturizer, strengthen hair, prevent hair loss.

Fun Fact: Amaranth seeds are a grain and have been used as a food source since ancient times.

Cautions for Use: Do not use while pregnant or breastfeeding.

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.

Share your thoughts!

5 out of 5 stars

1 review

Let us know what you think...

What others are saying

  1. Dreg

    5 out of 5

    best oil ..

    (0) (0)

    Something wrong with this post? Thanks for letting us know. If you can point us in the right direction...


Don't have an account? Sign Up


E-mail Preview :

Would you please buy this awesome piece for me dear? :)


1) Design Options

2) E-mail Settings